Event

event

Cyber Security Department Research Assistant Exam

Cyber Security Department Research Assistant exam will be held on 20 February Wednesday at 10:00 in A Block 113. The names of the candidates who will enter the evaluation exam are as follows:

SIRA NO

ADI

SOYADI

ALES PUANI

YABANCI DİL PUANI

LİSANS MEZUNİYET NOTU

 

1

ASLI BAŞAK

CİVEK

78.77

76.25

2.69

 

2

MELİH

ŞIRLANCI

89.71

87.5

3.76

 

*This list is alphabetical by last name.

Announcement Category

Modeling and Simulation Department Research Assistant Exam

Modeling and Simulation Department Research Assistant exam will be held on 20 Februay 2019  Wednesday at 10:30 in B Block 116. The names of the candidates who will enter the evaluation exam are as follows:

SIRA

ADI

SOYADI

ALES PUANI

YABANCI DİL PUANI

LİSANS MEZUNİYET NOTU

1

KADİR BERKAY

AYDEMİR

84.77

85

2.65

2

KEREM ALİ

DOĞAN

87.77

95

3.02

3

EGE ERDEM

ERDEM

82.57

85

3.03

This list is alphabetical by last name.

Announcement Category

Information Systems Department Research Assistant Exam

Information Systems Department Research Assistant exam will be held on 20 February 2019 Wednesday at 15:00 in B Block 116. The names of the candidates who will enter the evaluation exam are as follows:

SIRA NO

ADI

SOYADI

ALES PUANI

YABANCI DİL PUANI

LİSANS MEZUNİYET NOTU

1

LATİF

ÇANDIR

97.19

88.75

3.47

2

SELİN

ÇOBAN

82.94

86.25

3.39

3

SERKAN

ÖZDEMİR

84.29

95

2.93

*This list is alphabetical by last name.

Announcement Category

Cognitive Science Department Research Assistant Exam

Cognitive Secince Department Research Assistant exam will be held on 20 February 2019 Wednesday at 10:00 in Classroom 5.  The names of the candidates who will enter the evaluation exam are as follows:

SIRA NO

ADI

SOYADI

ALES PUANI

YABANCI DİL PUANI

LİSANS MEZUNİYET NOTU

 

1

SAMET

ALBAYRAK

94.27

100

2.78

 

2

HÜSEYİN

ALEÇAKIR

79.19

77.5

3.01

 

3

MEDİHA REYYAN

BAŞ

81.19

92.50

2.73

 

4

HAMİT

BAŞGÖL

84.94

83.75

3.39

 

5

TUĞÇE NUR

BOZKURT

83.87

100

3.6

 

6

SALİH FIRAT

CANPOLAT

82.47

93.75

3.64

 

7

MUSTAFA EROLCAN

ER

95.57

82.5

3.31

 

8

ŞURA

GENÇ

78.81

92.5

3.7

 

9

İZLEN

GENECİ

90.52

88.75

2.37

 

10

TUĞÇE

GÖLGELİ

89.30

82.5

2.71

 

11

EMEL

GÜLÇEK

75.86

86.25

2.24

 

12

HACER

GÜNER

80.33

92.5

3.85

 

13

ASİYE TUBA

KÖKSAL

86.18

80

2.39

 

14

ZUHAL

ORMANOĞLU

85.56

96.25

2.86

 

15

MUSTAFA

ÖZAYDIN

91.51

87.5

3.24

 

16

ZEYNEP BURCU

ÖZYURT

86.77

85

2.75

 

17

GİRAY

SONGÜL

80.77

90

3.73

 

18

KEREM ALP

USAL

95.17

98.75

3.01

 

19

NAZ BUSE

YILMAZ

79.09

82.5

3.32

 

*This list is alphabetical by last name.

Announcement Category

Health Informatics Department Research Assistant Exam

Health Informatics Department Research Assistant exam will be held on 20 February 2019 Wednesday at 10:00 in A Block 108. The names of the candidates who will enter the evaluation exam are as follows:

SIRA NO

ADI

SOYADI

ALES PUANI

YABANCI DİL PUANI

LİSANS MEZUNİYET NOTU

 

1

İREM

AKSOY CANKUR

87.38

87.5

3.06

 

2

MÜSLÜM KAAN

ARICI

82.75

82.5

3.43

 

3

MELİKE

ÇAĞLAYAN

81.85

83.75

2.93

 

4

FATMA

CANKARA

82.58

96.25

3.22

 

5

ANIL BERK

DELİKAYA

78.29

75

3.20

 

6

CANSU

DİNÇER

89.25

87.5

3.10

 

7

FATMA ÜLKEM

KASAPOĞLU

83.83

81.25

2.87

 

8

GÖRKEM

POLAT

90.43

90

2.88

 

9

ESRA

SİNOPLU

82.98

90

3.20

 

10

ALPEREN

TACİROĞLU

88.32

89

2.79

 

*This list is alphabetical by last name.

Announcement Category

BİLİŞİM SİSTEMLERİ ANABİLİM DALI ARAŞTIRMA GÖREVLİSİ BAŞVURUSU ÖN DEĞERLENDİRME SONUÇLARI

Bilişim Sistemleri Anabilim Dalı Araştırma Görevlisi başvuruları değerlendirilmiş olup, sınava girecek adayların isimleri aşağıda belirtilmiştir.

SIRA NO

ADI

SOYADI

ALES PUANI

YABANCI DİL PUANI

LİSANS MEZUNİYET NOTU

1

LATİF

ÇANDIR

97.19

88.75

3.47

2

SELİN

ÇOBAN

82.94

86.25

3.39

3

SERKAN

ÖZDEMİR

84.29

95

2.93

Sınav Yeri: Enformatik Enstitüsü B Blok 1. Kat No: 116

Sınav Tarihi: 20 Şubat 2019

Sınav Saati: 15:00

* Liste soyadına göre alfabetik sıralıdır.

Announcement Category

MODELLEME VE SİMÜLASYON ANABİLİM DALI ARAŞTIRMA GÖREVLİSİ BAŞVURULARI ÖN DEĞERLENDİRME SONUÇLARI

Modelleme ve Simülasyon Anabilim Dalı Araştırma Görevlisi başvuruları değerlendirilmiş olup, sınava girecek adayların isimleri aşağıda belirtilmiştir.

SIRA

ADI

SOYADI

ALES PUANI

YABANCI DİL PUANI

LİSANS MEZUNİYET NOTU

1

KADİR BERKAY

AYDEMİR

84.77

85

2.65

2

KEREM ALİ

DOĞAN

87.77

95

3.02

3

EGE ERDEM

ERDEM

82.57

85

3.03

Sınav Tarihi: 20 Şubat 2019

Sınav Yeri: Enformatik Enstitüsü B Blok 1. Kat No: 116

Sınav Saati: 10:30

*Liste soyadına göre alfabetik sıralıdır.

Announcement Category

Fundamentals of Deep Learning for Computer Vision - Hands on Workshop

The NVIDIA Deep Learning Institute (DLI) and Graduate School of Informatics, Middle East Technical University (METU) are excited to deliver a hands-on deep learning workshop at Graduate School of Informatics on 22nd September 2018 Saturday exclusively for verifiable academic students, staff, and researchers.

In this full-day workshop, you’ll learn the basics of deep learning by training and deploying neural networks.

Organizer: Dr. Alptekin Temizel is an Associate Professor at the Graduate School of Informatics, Middle East Technical University. He is a Deep Learning Institute (DLI) Certified Instructor and DLI University Ambassador

IMPORTANT: To reserve your seat, you MUST register at https://www.eventbrite.com/myevent?eid=50069629610 with a valid university email address (*.edu.tr).

Announcement Category

100/2000 HEC(YÖK) Ph.D. Scholarships 2018-2019 Fall Semester Applications

Aşağıdaki alanlarda 100/2000 YÖK Doktora Bursu verilecektir.
2018-2019 Güz dönemi için YÖK 100/2000 Doktora bursu başvurusunda bulunmak isteyen adayların evraklarını Enformatik Enstitüsü Öğrenci İşlerine en geç 10 Eylül 2018 saat 12:00’ye kadar elden teslim etmesi gereklidir.

Burs başvurusu için gerekli koşullar: http://www.yok.gov.tr/web/100-2000/ana-sayfa


Başvuru için gerekli evraklar:
1. Transkript (Lisans ve Yüksek Lisans)
2. Lisansüstü sınav sonucu (ALES)
3. Dil sınav sonucu (UDS/YDS/TOEFL)
4. Burs programına başvurmak istediğine dair başvurmak istediği alanı ve EABD’nı, doktora eğitimindeki durumunu, çalışıp çalışmadığını, kimlik ve iletişim bilgilerini içeren
(adres, telefon numarası, e-posta) dilekçe

Alanlar:                                                           

  • Veri Bilimi (Büyük Veri, Veri Madenciliği, Veri Depolama ve Veri Analitiği, Örüntü Tanıma)
  • Biyoenformatik ve Biyoistatistik


Veri Bilimi (Büyük Veri, Veri Madenciliği, Veri Depolama ve Veri Analitiği, Örüntü Tanıma): Bilişim Sistemleri (EE), Sağlık Bilişimi (EE), Bilişsel Bilimler (EE), İstatistik (FBE), Bilimsel Hesaplama (UME), Finansal Matematik (UME), Kriptografi (UME), DBE öğrencilerine öncelik verilecektir.

Biyoenformatik ve Biyoistatistik alanı için: Sağlık Bilişimi (EE), Bilgisayar Mühendisliği (FBE), Biyolojik Bilimler (FBE), İstatistik (FBE), DBE öğrencilerine öncelik verilecektir.





Ayrıntılı Bilgi İçin:     0312 210 37  43  -  0312 210 37 40

Announcement Category

Pages

Subscribe to RSS - Event